North Ridgeville High School fourth-quarter honor roll for the 2018-19 school year.

Senior High Honors: Hailey Ables, James Adams, Akua Agyemang, Jessica Anderson, Mallory Babcock, Vanessa Boyce, Victoria Brown, Michaela Burgess, Dominick Bury-Thiede, Leah Campana, Kandace Cole, Joseph Conroy III, Margaret Cook, Ashley Csornok, Danny De Jesus, Eve Figueroa, Anjali Filinovich, Hayden Freeman, Bryce Halterman, James Hart, Emily Hassler, Ethan Hermensky, Emily Hiles, Nadia Irizarry, Allison Jalowiec, Jacob Jedlicka, Avery Jones, Katherine Justiniani, Diandra Kender, Kyra Kugler, Patrick MacGregor, Lauren Milner, Jarena Moran, Keegan Neuman, Ruby Niemojewski, Andrea Noel, Colin Overy, Ryan Parker, Jaret Porubsky, Shane Powers, Kathryn Reed, Justin Rice, Riley Richardson, Jonathan Robbins, Jacob Schulz, Abigail Shollenberger, Jacob Smithhisler, Benjamin Snyder, Aidan Snyder, Matthew Steinmetz, Kyra Stillwell, Noelle Stofan, Savannah Szojka, Noa Szylakowski, Sydney Wade, Calan Wensing, Brooke Whitlock, Rachel Wysocky, Bethany Yonkof and Megan Zezena.

Senior Honors: Faysal Eyad Al-Faleh, Kelianne Angotti, Patrick Bay, Serena Bellino, Katelyn Benser, Andrew Bogner, Kathryn Burke, Matthew Caraszi, Matthew Cieszynski, Zion Coleman, Heather Crow, Erika Czekaj, Zachary DeSha, Hannah Dieterich, Zachary Dolata, Kayla Elswick, Zachary Fate, Jillian Forbis, Amy Gianvito, Joseph Grau, Jordyn Holod, Jordan Kaess, Michelle Kennelly, Megan Knight, Jacob Kormos, Alyssa Kowalski, Brittney Le, Sydnie McHugh, Michael Mouzourakis, Kyle Norman, Bella Roosen, Olivia Schaffer, Karla Schultz, Neal Smith, Grace Stephens and Emily White Walker.

Senior Merit Roll: Ella Abbey, Giavonna  Arena, Cassandra Armstrong, Colin Barnes, Emma Benco, Kayla Burke, Ryan Calvert, Kaylee Chmura, Isabella Coleman, Damion Durst, Damian Fields, Morgan Flachbart, Lillian Franz, Jared Fry, Anna Gammalo, Caleb Harris, Jordan Haywood, Alison Hoch, John Imperatore, Jenevieve Janning, Ashley Litten, Steven Loparo, Frank Mansell, Alec Matej, Gillian McCloskey, Maeve McCluskey, Sierra McGuire, Alicia Melendez, Alexandrea Miakisz, Olivia Morgan, Rachel Perez, Sarah Perkowski, Sophia Reed, Colin Rogers, David Schnell, Baylee Smith, Miles Smith, Alexandra Smith, Liam Sotak, Nathaniel Spiegelberg, Jennifer Spina, Rebecca Stamper, Konstantinos Tsantes, Gabriella Webster and Derrick Wolf.

Junior High Honors: Samantha Arnold, Elise Artino, Alexander Ashburn, Kristina Asp, Jenna Bailey, Rachel Bauer, Nazmi Bunjaku, Kristy Covert, Aidan Cunningham, Gwendolyn Dominak, Kevin Dong, Matthew Dyson, Sarah Eskra, Sierra Faulk, Jonah Fechner, Shanthi Filinovich, Shelbea Frank, Heather Gerome, Mason Grow, Cassandra Guy, Caitlyn Guyer, Connor Hensley, Maggie Janik, Jaclyn Jenkins, Tyler Johnson, Christian Juntunen, Lily Kamp, Chloe Kaufhold, Logan Keller, Halla Khourieh, Tara Kuriger, Sarah Ladikos, Grace Leigh, Lilly MacDonald, Hailey MacGregor, Hannah May, Brianna Minnick, Lindsey Moore, Maria Novikov, Derek Nowak, Gwendolyn O'Reilly, Jacob Pantalone, Jordan Petzold, Natan Pham, Alexander Pickens, Daphne Plantner, Jessica Polenske, Nevan Quinn, Emily Robbins, Andrew Ross, Tyler Rowe, Andrei Sasu, Catherine Schneider, Sophia Schneider, Maxwell Schwartz, Christina Scialabba, Theodore Shaft, Kayla Smith, William Smith, Megan Spurlock, Brooke Stephenson, Austin Thomas, Victoria Toth, Aimee Tran, Michael Vega, Kate Weaver, Madison Wilm, Sedona Wingeier, Taylor Wohleber, Jenna Yunis and Terence Zheng.

Junior Honors: Adam Antal, Alyssa Bako, Abigail Bernhardt, Zachary Christian, Emily Cuffaro, Victoria DeLuca, Jayson Dudik, Brooke England, Hailey Gunvalsen, Matthew Johns, Sufyan Khalil, Alexis Klingelheber, Ryan Mertz, Trent Miller, Anthony Naso, James Petro, Steven Platt, Zachary Price, Tiffany Riffle, Kayleigh Shafer, Chloe Simko, Leia Smith, Emily Steinbrunner, Brett Vetter, Nina Vlach, Erin Welsh, Joshua Willits and Westley Woods III.

Junior Merit Roll: Emily Adkins, Mason Aquila, Adam Atallah, Sydney Bakos, Sydney Baracz, Emily Bouts, Sierra Bronish, Jared Bubar, Austin Casselberry, Dominique Conklin, David Corrigall, Savannah Dempsey, Tyler Dolin, Owen Dougan, Chloe Geibel, Dustin Gfell, Skylyn Godles, Tobin Grendzynski, Anna Hanes, Danny Hite, Samantha Hwodeky, Hunter Jirousek, Julia Kelly, Bridgette Kennedy, Catherine Kolodny, Kearstyn Marshall, Kayla Martinez, Erin McIntyre, Emma Melillo, Allyson Miller, Zoe Monyak, Cassadi Newell, Alma Rico Jimenez, Austin Roy, Cameron Schmidt, Makenzie Seidl, Kavish Shah, Lauryn Shaw, Emily Sikora, Ryan Stefancin, Amanda Steiner, Daniel Stopper Jr, Alyssa Szabo, Brianna Taylor, Brooke Travis, Tyler Troknya, Sean Valentino, Javier Vega, Melana Walsh, Natalie Ward and Baylee Warner.

Sophomore High Honors: Kwabena Agyemang, Jillian Bakos, Amanda Bastian, Megan Bauer, Ty Bielozer, Ashley Blum, Elena Bobby, Jocelyn Boots, James Boron, Brooke Boynar, Rebecca Bradley, Hannah Braz, Brandon Breen, Juliann Browning, Kayla Carman, Hailey Chapman, Elizabeth Cole, Alek Coleman, Annabel DeChant, Kylie DeRosha, Connor Doyle, Aisha Duale, Erin Fogarty, Madalyn Geibel, Liana Gonzalez, Ainsley Good, Marcus Hart, Caden Hill, Anna Hinkle, Jacob Horley, Blake Hustic, Willem Jedlicka, Alexis Jones, Simon Jones, Vincent Kafer, Eliana Kafer, Bridget Lally, Margaret Lardie, Mario Longo, Gabriella Longo, Isabella Longo, Alexander LoPresto, Hailey Madis, Isabella March, Maclain Martin, Caden Masterson, Rachel Mease, Ava Mertz, Grace Miller, Isabella Muselin, Megan Nikolic, Ashley Noel, Spencer Perry, Eric Peshkov, MacKenzie Pratt, Kaitlyn Redden, Alexandra Reed, Sophia Robson, Trevor Rose, Madison Rumancik, Nicholas Runyon, Leonora Sabljic, Vito Santiago, Donald Schiffbauer, Joshua Schneider, Lucas Smithhisler, Dylan Snoeberger, Nathan Snyder, Christopher Stanulet, Haley Steinfurth, Raven Steve, Arta Tashi, Michael Tischler, Grace Vankerkhove, Callista Wasuk, Taylor Weiss, Riley Welsh, Alexander Wood, Myah Zaletel and Tara Zander.

Sophomore Honors: Johnathan Barbour, Chloe Breeding, Jordan Burkhead, Thomas Craig, Nina DiCapua, Annalyse Florczyk, Allison Frederick, Cora Hiles, Sean Hleba, Quinn Hunt, Adam Kingsley, Kelly Lavelle, Allison Litten, Bryce Neumann, Mei Schworm, Lillian Smith, Emily Steinmetz, Marissa Vega, Jessica Walker, Madisyn Williams and Oksana Zarefoss.

Sophomore Merit Roll: Matthew Bailey Jr, Nina Baker, Justin Bireline, Sidney Burke, Christopher Cannon, Joseph Cascone, Davin Catanese, Braeden Chapman, Mia Cifersky, Dylan Commerford, Kara Cordy, Emma Coreno, Ian Crout, Samantha Earl, Hailey Elbert, Anastasia Ellison, Julianna Elswick, Tyler Eyman, Mariam Fakhreddine, Lauren Feldkircher, Jacob Flesher, Adam Freeman, Kailey Gimmel, Tristan Gwin, Hunter Hilson, Zachary Januska, Caroline Jennings, Reece Jones, Margaret Kaiser, Daniel Konesky, Paige Lamoda, Claire Lienerth, Robert McClelland, Erin McLaughlin, Aiden McLaughlin, Adam Menser, Cameron Moccabee, Logan Moreschi, Jetta Niemojewski, Zachary Rice, Simon Rivera-Evans, Mackenzie Roberts, Brianna Russell, Destiny SanFilippo, Justin Schiliro, Rachel Schirhart, Kayla Schlitter, Joseph Schmidt, Samantha Simko, Isabella Svoboda, Abby Szalay, Connor Thomas, Kyle Troknya, Evan Turay, Alexandra Vincent, Delilah Vrba, Raevon Waldon, Ian Wilhelm, Ian Wolfram and Daniel Yonts.

Freshman High Honors: Aidan Abshire, Salma Abu Saleh, Brianna Adkins, Carina Ali, Andrew Antal, Emma Bago, Alexander Bailey, Daylan Baker, Leland Barnes, Dain Bartlebaugh, Ryan Bell, Aiden Bemer, Lindsey Bennett, MacKenzie Blum, Katelyn Bohannon, Alison Bredek, Sydney Carter, Bella Chatmon, Brent Cheon, Abigail Clark, Noah Clegg, Preston Commerford, Noley Dean, Ismet Demiri, Braden DiMatteo, Ashley Duncan, Abigail Elliott, John Eshbaugh, Thomas Eskra, Dominic Farago, Cameron Friday, Malia Ghramm, Collin Gill, Hannah Gilliam, Jaylin Gillum, Matthew Grau, Mason Greenland, Noah Grendzynski, Emma Grigsby, Daniel Habean, Claire Hensley, Cayla Holman, Caleigh Howell, Xiomara Iparraguirre, Ella Ives, Jenna Jaffee, Lauren Jenkins, Olivia Johns, Brianna Jones, Mackenzie Juntunen, Jocelyn Kaess, Penelope Kaufhold, Savannah Keaton, Emerson Keller, Dala Khourieh, Gemma Kilgore, Justin King, AjanaeKinter, Ethan Kirchner, Benjamin Lampe, Emily Lime, Devin Martin, Molly McElwain, Ally McKee, Sarah Miller, Veronica Moore, Justyn Mullins, Gabrielle Muselin, Peyton Nicholls, Tanner Norman, Olivia O'Reilly, Oluwaseun Osundina, Kali Palco, Tia Perez, Noelle Pfeiffer, Chesnie Pierson, Kearsten Radabaugh, Gracie Robbins, Ryan Romito, Hunter Roseto, ElleJolie Roussat, Angelina Ruebensaal, Danielle Sabljic, Jasmine Sahay, Lauren Salter, Emily Schaaf, Madison Schaaf, Robert Schneider, Sarah Schonhiutt, EyanSchulz, Josie Scialabba, Michael Sebastian, Brendan Shannon, Emma Shupp, Luke Soltis, Nadia Stofan, Cassandra Svoboda, Grace Timura, Rhiannon Vance, Abigail Viancourt, Luke Wade, Veronica Waugaman, Joseph Weaver, Ashley Welsh, Brooke Williams, Julia Wilm, Charles Woods, Lukas Wuorinen, Kylie Zeman, Owen Zenone, Kevin Zheng, Olivia Zietlow and Isabel Zvaigzne.

Freshman Honors: Carmella Ali, Katelyn Barnhart, Emma Brady Schneider, Aiden Calvey, Bailey Chapman, Taylor Conaway, Natalie DiCapua, Tyler Farr, Lauren Ferguson, Abigail Gould, Emma Haney, Zackary Hart, Sara Hecker, Aidan Katrincsak, Timothy Keating, Diana Klevak, Brooke LaLond, Alexa Lanckiewicz, Gianna Longo, Jacob Madis, Sophie Marchant, Christian Markle, Colin McIntyre, Michael Mills, Audrey Noble, Samantha Perkowski, Matthew Rice, Skylar Seiber, Kaitlyn Sima, Justin Sprungl, Alexa Troknya, Julianna Tucker, Carver Williams and Henry Zheng.

Freshman Merit Roll: Enna Allen, Anthony Ashburn, Nathan Bayer, Alexander Bewley, Brody Burton, Zachary Casey, Logan Christian, Aidan Coleman, Evan Curtis, Ryana Darissa, Kendyl DeJoseph, Aaron Dunstan, Ryan Elbert, Gwendylan Elswick, Onnika Feierabend, Donovan Gipper, Andrew Hoch, Grace Hwang, Austin Jackson, Aiden James, Connor Januska, Kyle Kamenec, Alexandria Knopf, Emma Kopin, Nicholas Laviano, Haley Mahaffey, Aleena Malkieh, Dominick Manko, Skylar Martin, Olivia McClelland, Nathan Mladek, Caitlynn Morningstar, Justice Olsavsky, Zachary Orseno, Gianna Packard, Matthew Pickens, Jordan Polenske, Ealiyah Prunty, Christopher Ramage Roig, Dylan Reed, Abigail Ronyak, Brianna Roy, Jacob Sarapa, Jordan Sas, Alexandra Schmidt, Maria Shenouda, Austin Shough, Matthew Tucek, Jaidyn Vargas, JoshuaVelez, Kiernan Welch and Mikenzie Wheeler.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.